Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 27 TSJC Alumni # 12:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 17 vs. Adams State Tournament # @ Alamosa, CO TBA
Sun. 18 vs. Adams State Tournament # @ Alamosa, CO TBA
Wed. 21 at CSU-Pueblo # 4:00 PM
  at CSU-Pueblo # 6:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. UCCS # @ Colorado Springs, CO 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Triple Crown Tournament # @ Fort Collins, CO TBA
Sun. 25 vs. Triple Crown Tournament # @ Fort Collins, CO TBA
Fri. 30 at Lamar Community College # 12:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 2 Lamar Community College # 12:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. UCCS # @ Colorado Springs, CO TBA
Sat. 15 vs. NMHU Tournament # @ Las Vegas, NM TBA
 
February
Fri. 3 Frank Phillips College Final - 8 innings W, 8-7
  Frank Phillips College Final - 5 innings W, 12-5
Sat. 4 Garden City Community College Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Garden City Community College Final W, 12-10
Thu. 9 at Midland College Final L, 4-2
  at Midland College Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
Fri. 10 vs. Odessa College @ Midland Final L, 11-4
  Midland College Classic
  vs. Luna Community College @ midland tx Final L, 18-11
  at El Paso Community College Final W, 14-12
Sat. 11 vs. Coastal Bend College @ Midland Final - 6 innings L, 11-2
  Midland Tournament
  vs. Vernon College @ Midland Final L, 10-3
Sun. 12 at Frank Phillips College Final - 5 innings W, 13-4
  at Frank Phillips College Final - 5 innings W, 20-3
Thu. 16 North Platte Community College Final - 5 innings W, 14-4
  North Platte Community College Final - 5 innings W, 15-7
Sat. 18 Luna Community College Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
  Luna Community College Final W, 11-4
 
March
Sat. 4 at Seward County Community College Final L, 4-1
  Liberal, Kansas
  at Seward County Community College Final L, 8-5
  Liberal, Kansas
Sun. 5 at Garden City Community College Final W, 12-10
  at Garden City Community College Final L, 4-3
Sat. 11 Colby Community College Final L, 11-2
  Colby Community College Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
Wed. 15 Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 8-3
  Otero Junior College * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 12-11
Sat. 18 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 13-8
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 18-7
Sun. 19 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 9-5
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 16-3
Wed. 22 Lamar Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 17-2
  Trinidad, Colorado
  Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 7-6
  Trinidad, Colorado
Thu. 30 at Adams State University JV Final - 8 innings W, 14-13
  changed from 2/19
  at Adams State University JV Final - 5 innings L, 17-3
  changed from 2/19
 
April
Sun. 2 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 14-12
  at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
Mon. 3 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 6-1
  changed from 4/1
  at McCook Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
  changed from 4/1
Fri. 7 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 7-6
  Sterling, CO
  at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 11-6
  Sterling, CO
Sat. 8 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 8-2
  Sterling, CO
  at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 12-3
  Sterling, CO
Wed. 12 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 9-5
  at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 9-5
Fri. 14 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  Lamar, Colorado
  at Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 6-4
  Lamar, Colorado
Sat. 15 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
  Trinidad, CO
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 15-7
  Trinidad, CO
Wed. 19 Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 13-4
  Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 9-8
  Trinidad, Colorado
Sun. 23 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 13-4
  at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 12-9
Mon. 24 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 4-2
  changed from 3/25
  McCook Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  changed from 3/25
Tue. 25 McCook Community College * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 9-8
  changed from 3/26
  McCook Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 14-3
  changed from 3/26
 
May
Mon. 1 vs. Otero Junior College * % @ Trinidad Final W, 13-8
  Region IX Semifinals
  vs. Otero Junior College * % @ Trinidad Final L, 26-6
  Region IX Semifinals
Tue. 2 vs. Otero Junior College * % @ Trinidad Final W, 10-9
  Region IX Semifinals
Sat. 6 Lamar Community College % Final W, 13-9
  Region IX Finals
  Lamar Community College % Final W, 10-4
  Region IX Finals
Fri. 12 Butler Community College - KS % Final - 6 innings L, 19-2
  NJCAA District E Championship
  Butler Community College - KS % Final - 5 innings L, 17-2
  NJCAA District E Championship
 
August
Sat. 26 Alumni # 12:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 16 at Adams State University # 12:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Adams State University # 12:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Metro State University # 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. TCS Scrimmage # @ Fort Collins 12:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. TCS Scrimmage # @ Fort Collins 9:00 AM
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Colorado School of Mines # @ Golden 1:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Oklahoma PanHandle # @ Lamar Colorado 1:15 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Barton Community College # @ Lamar, CO 11:30 AM
  vs. Kansa Wesleyan # @ Lamar Colorado 1:15 PM
  vs. Seward County Community College # @ Lamar Colorado 11:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. UCCS # @ Colorado Springs 12:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. NMHU # @ Las Vegas, NM 11:00 AM
 
February
Thu. 1 at Arizona Western College 12:00 PM
Fri. 2 at Arizona Western College 12:00 PM
Thu. 8 at Midland College 1:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Midland College 11:00 AM
Sat. 10 at Midland College 11:00 AM
Sun. 11 at Frank Phillips College 10:00 AM
  at Frank Phillips College 12:00 PM
Fri. 16 at Garden City Community College 11:00 AM
  at Garden City Community College 1:00 PM
Sat. 17 Luna Community College 12:00 PM
  Luna Community College 2:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Luna Community College 12:00 PM
  at Luna Community College 2:00 PM
Wed. 28 at Otero Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Otero Junior College * ^ 3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Frank Phillips College 1:00 PM
  Frank Phillips College 3:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 4 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 11:00 AM
  at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Lamar Community College 1:00 PM
  at Lamar Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 at McCook Community College * ^ 11:00 AM
  at McCook Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Sun. 11 at McCook Community College * ^ 10:00 AM
  at McCook Community College * ^ 12:00 PM
Thu. 15 Garden City Community College 12:00 PM
  Garden City Community College 2:00 PM
Sun. 18 at Colby Community College 11:00 AM
  at Colby Community College 1:00 PM
Thu. 22 Adams state jv 2:00 PM
  Adams state jv 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 25 McCook Community College * ^ 11:00 AM
  McCook Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Fri. 30 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Otero Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 6 at North Platte Community College 12:00 PM
  at North Platte Community College 2:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ 11:00 AM
  at Northeastern Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Lamar Community College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Lamar Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Lamar Community College * ^ 12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Otero Junior College * ^ 12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^ 2:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Adams state jv 2:00 PM
  at Adams state jv 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event