Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sun. 9 vs. Southwest Showcase # @ Frisco, TX TBA
Fri. 14 Northern New Mexico College # 12:30 PM
  at Trinidad High School
Sun. 23 vs. Fort Lewis College # @ Albuquerque, NM 1:00 PM
  La Queva High School
 
November
Tue. 1 Northern New Mexico College JV Final W, 72-55
Fri. 4 at South Plains College Final L, 57-41
  SPC Classic
Sat. 5 vs. Clarendon College @ Levelland, TX Final L, 67-51
  South Plains Classic
Tue. 8 Adams State JV Final W, 68-35
Fri. 11 Midland College Final - OT L, 68-56
  Trinidad State Classic
Sat. 12 Western Texas College Final - OT W, 78-76
  Trinidad State Classic - Trinidad, CO
Fri. 18 vs. Mesa Community College @ Mesa Final L, 63-44
Sat. 19 vs. Cochise College @ Heap Gym - MCC Final L, 56-42
  Cochise Classic
Tue. 22 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final W, 59-38
Fri. 25 vs. Frank Phillips College @ La Junta, Colorado Final L, 74-70
  Otero Classic
Sat. 26 vs. Iowa Western Community College @ La, Junta Final L, 64-58
  Otero Classic
Wed. 30 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 73-60
 
December
Fri. 9 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final L, 62-55
Sat. 10 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 70-63
 
January
Thu. 5 at Midland College Final L, 66-38
Sat. 7 vs. Frank Phillips College @ Borger Final L, 63-62
  Borger, Texas
Sat. 14 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 64-53
Tue. 17 at Adams State JV Final W, 84-53
Fri. 20 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 74-46
Fri. 27 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 78-47
Mon. 30 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 69-35
 
February
Fri. 3 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 65-60
Sat. 4 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final L, 82-55
Fri. 10 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final W, 51-45
Sat. 11 Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 78-68
Sat. 18 Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 57-23
Tue. 21 Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 84-37
Fri. 24 at Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 74-57
Sat. 25 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 77-40
 
March
Fri. 3 McCook Community College % Final W, 64-48
  Region IX Playoffs
Thu. 9 vs. Miles Community College % @ scottsbluff Final W, 44-37
Fri. 10 vs. Eastern Wyoming College % @ @ WNCC Final L, 52-46
 
October
Fri. 6 at Northern New Mexico College # TBA
Sat. 14 vs. Southwest Showcase # @ Frisco, TX TBA
Fri. 27 at UCCS # 11:00 AM
  Colorado Springs, CO
 
November
Wed. 1 Air Force Prep Final W, 53-45
Fri. 3 at Garden City Community College Final L, 52-42
Sat. 4 vs. Kansas Wesleyan JV @ Garden City, KS Final L, 76-70
Tue. 7 Adams State JV Final W, 95-36
Fri. 10 vs. Adams State JV @ La Junta, CO Final W, 77-29
Sat. 11 vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ La Junta, CO Final W, 62-61
Tue. 14 vs. Fort Carson @ Air Force Prep Final L, 69-66
Fri. 17 vs. Western Texas College @ Trinidad, CO Final W, 75-66
  Trinidad, CO
Sat. 18 Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 73-62
  TSJC Classic
Tue. 21 Frank Phillips College Final L, 72-49
Sat. 25 at Western Texas College Final - 2OT W, 77-65
  Snyder, TX
Wed. 29 Northern New Mexico College JV Cancelled
 
December
Fri. 1 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 57-49
Sat. 9 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 66-58
 
January
Fri. 5 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 13 Laramie County Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Lamar Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Frank Phillips College 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Otero Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Adams State JV 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 McCook Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 3 at Northwest Kansas Technical College 2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
Sat. 10 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Fort Carson 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Laramie County Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Otero Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Lamar Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event