Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 12 vs. OPSU # @ Goodwell, OK TBA
  vs. Seward County Community College # @ Goodwell, Okla. Final T, 0-0
  vs. Dodge City Community College # @ OPSU 11:00 AM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Tue. 22 at Laramie County Community College * Final L, 3-1
  LCCC Summer Invitational
  vs. Eastern Wyoming College * @ Cheyenne, WY Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. Frank Phillips College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 3-1
  vs. Dodge City Community College @ Lamar, CO Final W, 4-1
Sat. 26 vs. Hesston College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pratt Community College @ Lamar, CO Final W, 3-0
  Quiznos Classic
Thu. 31 at Barton Community College Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Vernon College @ Great Bend, KS Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pratt Community College @ Great Bend, KS Final L, 3-2
  Barton Cougar Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Clarendon College @ Great Bend, KS Final L, 3-2
  Barton Cougar Classic
  vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Barton CC Final L, 3-0
  Barton Cougar Classic- Barton, KS
Wed. 6 Laramie County Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Adam's State JV @ Trinidad, CO Final W, 3-0
  Dodge City Community College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. Cisco College @ Trinidad, CO Final W, 3-2
  vs. Clarendon College @ Trinidad, CO Final W, 3-2
  SOCO Classic
Tue. 12 Adam's State JV Cancelled
Fri. 15 vs. Allen County Community College @ Dodge CIty, KS Final W, 3-0
  Dodge City Tournament
  vs. Clarendon College @ Dodge CIty, KS Final W, 3-2
  Dodge City Community College Invite
Sat. 16 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 3-0
  Dodge City CC Invite
  vs. Independence Community College @ Dodge CIty, KS Final W, 3-0
Fri. 29 vs. Odessa College @ Midland, TX Final L, 3-1
  Midland College Tournament
  vs. Coastal Bend College @ Midland, TX Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Lee College @ Midland, TX Final L, 3-1
  at Ranger College Final L, 3-2
  Midland College Invitational
 
October
Thu. 5 at McCook Community College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  @ Cougar Palace
Tue. 10 Otero Junior College Final L, 3-2
Sat. 14 at Lamar Community College * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 16 at Adam's State JV Cancelled
Thu. 19 McCook Community College 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  @Trinidad, Colorado
Tue. 24 at Otero Junior College 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Lamar Community College * 7:00 PM
 
August
Sat. 15 vs. Seward County Community College # @ Goodwell, Oklahoma Final L, 2-1
  Goodwell, Oklahoma
  vs. Lamar Community College # @ Goodwell, OK Final T, 1-1
Fri. 21 vs. Dodge City Community College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 3-1
  vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Lamar, Co Final L, 3-2
  Lamar Invitational
Sat. 22 vs. Cisco College @ Lamar, CO Final W, 3-0
  vs. Frank Phillips College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 vs. Eastern Wyoming College * @ McCook Community Col Final L, 3-1
  vs. North Platte Community College @ McCook,NE Final L, 3-0
  vs. Dodge City Community College # @ McCook, NE Final L, 3-0
  FORFEIT
Sat. 29 at McCook Community College Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lamar Community College * @ McCook, NE Final W, 3-1
  McCook Tournament
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-2
  vs. Hesston College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-1
Sat. 5 vs. Adams State JV @ La Junta, CO Final W, 3-0
  vs. McCook Community College @ La Junta, CO Final W, 3-2
Wed. 9 at Colorado Christian University JV # 7:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
Fri. 11 vs. Northwest College * @ Sterling, CO Cancelled
  vs. North Platte Community College @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Sheridan College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-0
  vs. Garden City Community College @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-1
  NJC Invite Sterling, CO
Tue. 15 at Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Eastern Wyoming College * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Sheridan College * @ Trooington, WY Final L, 3-2
Sat. 19 vs. Laramie County Community College * @ Torrington, WY Final L, 3-0
  vs. Western Wyoming Community College * @ Eastern Wyoming Coll Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 Adams State JV Final W, 3-0
  Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-1
 
October
Thu. 1 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 2 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Cougar Palace
Fri. 9 New Mexico Military Institute Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Trinidad, CO
Thu. 15 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Thu. 22 Colorado Christian JV Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Lamar, CO
Tue. 27 at Adams State JV Final W, 3-1
Thu. 29 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-2
 
November
Wed. 4 vs. Lamar Community College % @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-2
  Region IX South Tournament
Thu. 5 vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ Sterling, Colorado Final L, 3-0
  Region IX Tournament
  vs. McCook Community College @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-0
  vs. Otero Junior College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-1
  Regional Tourney
 
August
Sat. 20 at OPSU # TBA
  vs. Seward County Community College # @ Goodwell, Oklahoma Final L, 2-0
  Goodwell, Oklahoma
Fri. 26 vs. Dodge City Community College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 3-2
  vs. Barton Community College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Lamar CC Final L, 3-1
  Lamar Invitational
  vs. Barton Community College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 3-0
Wed. 31 at Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Adams State JV @ La Junta, CO Final W, 3-0
  Otero Tournament
  vs. Western Texas College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-0
  Otero Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Pratt Community College @ Otero College Final W, 3-1
  vs. Western Texas College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-2
  Otero Tournament
Tue. 6 vs. Eastern Wyoming College @ Cheyenne, WY Final L, 3-0
  at Laramie County Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 9 Adams State University JV Final W, 3-0
Wed. 14 at Adams State University JV Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. Labette Community College @ Dodge City, KS Final L, 3-2
  vs. Lamar Community College @ Dodge City Final L, 3-1
Sat. 17 vs. Clarendon College @ Dodge City, KS Final L, 3-2
  Dodge City Invitational
  vs. Independence Community College @ Dodge City, KS Final L, 3-1
Mon. 19 Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-2
Thu. 22 at Garden City Community College Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 at Kansas Wesleyan JV Final L, 3-2
Fri. 30 vs. Odessa College @ Midland, TX Final L, 3-0
  Midland College Invitational
  vs. Ranger College @ Midland, TX Final L, 3-1
  Midland College Tournament
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Western Texas College @ Midland, TX Final L, 3-0
  Midland, TX
  at Midland College Final L, 3-0
Thu. 6 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Tue. 11 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Wed. 12 Dodge City Community College Final L, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Thu. 20 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Fri. 21 vs. Northeastern Junior College * ^ @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  Cougar Tailgate Party 11:30am-1pm
Tue. 25 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ @ Trindad, CO Final W, 3-1
 
November
Thu. 3 at Otero Junior College * ^ % Final L, 3-1
Fri. 4 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ % @ Otero Junior College Final L, 3-1
  Region IX-South Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event